LoginSubscribe to Alerts

4 bedroom home in Drakelow

Do you want to get more information from Bovis Homes

The Riverside by Bovis Homes

Home 70   The Chestnut
Home 70 - The ChestnutThe Chestnut is an attractive double-fronted home.The home benefits from several useful living spaces: a spacious kitchen with family/dining area, a study or playroom and a large sitting room with access to the rear garden.Upstairs features a generous landing, naturally lit with its own window, plus there are four generous bedrooms, bedroom one with an en-suite, and a family bathroom.Home 70 includes a detached garage and two parking spaces.Let us take the stress out of moving - ask us about our range of unmissable incentives tailored to help you move sooner and make your next chapter more affordable.

Property Features

  • Low cost energy efficient homes
  • Open plan kitchen with dining and family area
  • Large separate sitting room
  • Ground floor study
  • En-suite to bedroom 1
  • Modern bathroom
  • Garage
  • 10 year NHBC Buildmark warranty
  • 2 year customer care warranty
  • Electric vehicle charging point
  • Construction method
  • Masonry Cavity Construction
  • Warranty provider
  • NHBC
  • Est. estate charge
  • 150 pa
  • Tenure
  • Freehold
  • Indicative EPC
  • A

Quick mortgage affordability calculator

Tembo is an award-winning mortgage broker
Voted the UK’s Best Mortgage Broker by its customers in 2022 and 2023, Tembo is helping buyers discover their true mortgage affordability.

Tembo boosts its average customer’s maximum budget by £82,000. They do this by not only checking your affordability for over 100 lenders and standard products, but also for a range of budget-boosting specialist schemes.

Schemes include:
Ways for family to support using income, property or savings 
Private part buy part rent & government shared ownership 
Professional mortgages and 5.5x borrowing schemes
Sharia compliant home purchase plans
& so much more

Discover what your budget could be using our simple calculator, and afterwards access personalised interest rates through their full fact-find.

Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up payments on your mortgage.

Property Floorplans

Click to expand floorplan image.

Other properties on this development

List Sort: 
Home 49   The Mulberry
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 49 - The Mulberry. A separate sitting room and study means theres plenty of space to enjoy some peace and quiet. Upstairs are four bedrooms and a bathroom, bedroom one is unique with an en-suite.
Home 61   The Alder
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 61 - The Alder.The Alder is a very attractive home with a stunning bay window and comes complete with four double bedrooms.Home 61 includes a garage and two parking spaces.
Home 60   The Briar
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 60 - The Briar.The Briar has a stunning open plan kitchen with dining area ideal for entertaining with useful utility room. Upstairs are four bedrooms and a bathroom, bedroom one has an en-suite.
Home 73   The Briar
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 73 - The Briar.The Briar has a stunning open plan kitchen with dining area ideal for entertaining with useful utility room.
Home 59   The Aspen
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 59 - The Aspen.The Aspens unique design features, teamed with a number of traditional touches, give this home its unique and instant appeal. Upstairs are four bedrooms and a bathroom.
Home 72   The Cypress
3 bedroom home for sale
3 Bedrooms
Home 72 - The Cypress.From the moment you walk in you`ll be impressed with the Cypress. Not forgetting your separate utility and the ample sized cloakroom.
Home 46   The Hazel
3 bedroom home for sale
3 Bedrooms
Home 46 - The Hazel. -SAVE 45,000 with our unmissable new price! Was 289,995, now only 244,995- Step inside The Hazel a home that`s all about charm and functionality.
Home 77   The Chestnut
4 bedroom home for sale
4 Bedrooms
Home 77 - The Chestnut.The Chestnut is an attractive double-fronted home.Home 77 includes a garage and two parking spaces.

Property Information

Price Details:
£384,995
Bedrooms:
4 bedrooms
Development:

Development Location

Individual savings and affordability may vary.

YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP PAYMENTS ON YOUR MORTGAGE.

If you choose to use Tembo for mortgage advice, we may earn a commission from them for the introduction. This does not negatively impact the amount you'll pay for their service.

Tembo Money Limited (12631312) is a company registered in England and Wales with its registered office at 18 Crucifix Lane, London, SE1 3JW. Tembo is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority under the registration number 952652.
© 2026 WhatHouse?
Click here to see your activities